Tuesday, November 25, 2008
[…] 9. Future Summary Disposition and Default Judgment in favor of Plaintiff Lyons pursuant to MCR 2.115 (C) (7) based upon the Default Judgment of Judge Daniel Burress in his granting the Default Judgment. The same Default Judgment that was wrongfully removed by false statement to Judge Burress Court by Marian Kopp. And in the March 31st 2005 Warranty Deed filed in the Livingston County Register of Deeds by Marian Kopp. SEE EXHIBIT H.

PLAINTIFF LYONS CLAIM IS NOT TIME BARRED FOR THE PERIOD OF LIMITATIONS. MCL 600.5805(10): MSA 27A.5805(10).

1. Specifically states that, “The period of Limitations is 3 years after the time of the death or injury for all actions to recover damages for the death of a person, or injury to a person or property.” The Plaintiff has continually tried to find justice on this Case No. 97-303-LT. The case of Judge Delvero went into case of Judge Burress, Judge Reck, and Judge David Reader.