Tuesday, November 25, 2008
[…] 3. On March 31st 2004 Plaintiff received default judgment from Judge Daniel Burress on said property 1194 Camelot, Pinckney, Michigan 48169 with full clear title.

4. On March 30, 2005 Marian Kopp went to the Livingston County register of Deeds and recorded said Deed transferring 1194 Camelot, Pinckney, Michigan from Karl and Marian Kopp H/W to Plaintiff George Edward Lyons and Patricia Ann Lyons H/W SEE EXHIBIT

5. IN THESE ABOVE ACTIONS PLAINTIFF DID IN FACT REDEEM HIS PROPERTY AT 1194 CAMELOT, PINCKNEY, MICHIGAN.

PLAINTIFF LYONS CLAIM IS GRANTED BY THE STATUE OF FRAUDS, MCL 566.106: MSA 26,906.

1. The Statue of Frauds is clear and unambiguous. It states: “No estate or interest in lands, other than leases for the a term not exceeding one (1) year, nor any trust or power over or concerning lands, or in any manner relating thereto, shall hereafter be created, granted, assigned, surrendered or declared, unless by act or operation of law, or by a deed or conveyance in writing, subscribed by the creating, granting, assigning, surrendering or declaring the same, or by some person there onto by him lawfully authorized by writing.” MCL 566.106; MSA 26.906. The following falls under the above categories.

2. On March 31st 2004 Plaintiff received default judgment from Judge Daniel Burress on said property 1194 Camelot, Pinckney, Michigan 48169 with full clear title.